AYSO Region 70 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - G8

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
1 - Swisher/Conway -- Dolphins Patrick Conway
Sam Swisher
10 - Song/Swain David Swain
11 - Jafari/Papac -- Bumblebees Joe Papac
AJ Jafari
2 - Chung Zargapour -- Thunderstorms Nader Zargarpour
Steve Chung
3 - Di Carimate/Matthews -- Pink Pandas Chris Matthews
Ascanio Carimati di Carimate
4 - Jun/McKinley -- The Pumas Brian McKinley
James Jun
5 - May/Michael -- Blue Sharks Brian Michael 6 - Cahn/Hoffman -- Flower Power Gavin Hoffman
Aaron Cahn
7 - Gerson -- Green Anthony Gerson 8 - Hartsock/Holender -- Tigers Nicholas Holender
Gregory Hartsock
9 - Tamkin/Griffin Kevin Griffin
Scott Tamkin
 

Games that count for points are in red

RP-8NW: Rancho Park - U8 North West Field RP-8SE: Rancho Park - U8 South East Field
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
9/7/2013 6 - Cahn/Hoffman v. 5 - May/Michael
RP-8NW
7 - Gerson v. 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews
RP-8SE  
4 - Jun/McKinley v. 1 - Swisher/Conway
RP-8NW
2 - Chung Zargapour v. 8 - Hartsock/Holender
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
9/21/2013 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews v. 2 - Chung Zargapour
RP-8NW
4 - Jun/McKinley v. 6 - Cahn/Hoffman
RP-8SE  
1 - Swisher/Conway v. 8 - Hartsock/Holender
RP-8NW
5 - May/Michael v. 7 - Gerson
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
9/28/2013 1 - Swisher/Conway v. 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews
RP-8NW
6 - Cahn/Hoffman v. 7 - Gerson
RP-8SE  
5 - May/Michael v. 2 - Chung Zargapour
RP-8NW
8 - Hartsock/Holender v. 4 - Jun/McKinley
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
10/5/2013 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews v. 4 - Jun/McKinley
RP-8NW
8 - Hartsock/Holender v. 6 - Cahn/Hoffman
RP-8SE  
1 - Swisher/Conway v. 5 - May/Michael
RP-8NW
7 - Gerson v. 2 - Chung Zargapour
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
10/12/2013 2 - Chung Zargapour v. 6 - Cahn/Hoffman
RP-8NW
3 - Di Carimate/Matthews v. 8 - Hartsock/Holender
RP-8SE  
7 - Gerson v. 1 - Swisher/Conway
RP-8NW
4 - Jun/McKinley v. 5 - May/Michael
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
10/19/2013 6 - Cahn/Hoffman v. 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews
RP-8NW
2 - Chung Zargapour v. 1 - Swisher/Conway
RP-8SE  
5 - May/Michael v. 8 - Hartsock/Holender
RP-8NW
7 - Gerson v. 4 - Jun/McKinley
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
10/26/2013 6 - Cahn/Hoffman v. 1 - Swisher/Conway
RP-8NW
5 - May/Michael v. 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews
RP-8SE  
2 - Chung Zargapour v. 4 - Jun/McKinley
RP-8NW
8 - Hartsock/Holender v. 7 - Gerson
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
11/2/2013 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews v. 7 - Gerson
RP-8NW
6 - Cahn/Hoffman v. 5 - May/Michael
RP-8SE  
1 - Swisher/Conway v. 4 - Jun/McKinley
RP-8NW
8 - Hartsock/Holender v. 2 - Chung Zargapour
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
11/9/2013 4 - Jun/McKinley v. 6 - Cahn/Hoffman
RP-8NW
3 - Di Carimate/Matthews v. 2 - Chung Zargapour
RP-8SE  
5 - May/Michael v. 7 - Gerson
RP-8NW
1 - Swisher/Conway v. 8 - Hartsock/Holender
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
11/16/2013 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews v. 1 - Swisher/Conway
RP-8NW
7 - Gerson v. 6 - Cahn/Hoffman
RP-8SE  
2 - Chung Zargapour v. 5 - May/Michael
RP-8NW
8 - Hartsock/Holender v. 4 - Jun/McKinley
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
11/23/2013 8 - Hartsock/Holender v. 6 - Cahn/Hoffman
RP-8NW
4 - Jun/McKinley v. 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews
RP-8SE  
2 - Chung Zargapour v. 7 - Gerson
RP-8NW
1 - Swisher/Conway v. 5 - May/Michael
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
12/7/2013 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews v. 8 - Hartsock/Holender
RP-8NW
5 - May/Michael v. 4 - Jun/McKinley
RP-8SE  
6 - Cahn/Hoffman v. 2 - Chung Zargapour
RP-8NW
7 - Gerson v. 1 - Swisher/Conway
RP-8SE
  9:30 AM 2:30 PM
12/14/2013 6 - Cahn/Hoffman v. 3 - Di Carimate/Matthews
RP-8NW
8 - Hartsock/Holender v. 5 - May/Michael
RP-8SE  
2 - Chung Zargapour v. 1 - Swisher/Conway
RP-8NW
4 - Jun/McKinley v. 7 - Gerson
RP-8SE